دار المعارف التعليمية

دار المعارف التعليمية

ثقافى تعليمى تكنولوجى
 
الرئيسيةالبوابةاليوميةس .و .جبحـثالأعضاءالمجموعاتالتسجيلدخول
أهلا من جديد يا زائر آخر زيارة لك لمنتدى دار المعارف التعليمية كانت في
آخر عضو مسجل اسلام سامي فمرحبا بك ، نورت منتدى دار المعارف يا لوول


شاطر | 
 

  أروع شرح لمنهج الانجليزى الصف الاول الاعدادى الترم الاول

اذهب الى الأسفل 
كاتب الموضوعرسالة
مس ريهام



المساهمات : 82
تاريخ التسجيل : 26/03/2010

مُساهمةموضوع: أروع شرح لمنهج الانجليزى الصف الاول الاعدادى الترم الاول    الجمعة أكتوبر 12, 2012 6:25 pm

Vocabulary

جميل Beautiful الاسم الاول First name
كلمات Words اللقب /العائلة Last name
الكتابة اليابانية Japanese writing ولد Was born
يتحدث عن Talk about العام الماضي Last year
اطفال Children هذا العام This year
طويل Tall كل شخص Everyone
اجازة Holiday الان Now
يوم مدرسى School day العمر Age
طويل للمسافات Long يتحدث Talk
يتحدث Speak يعيش Live
جدول Time table تلد Bear
فسحه Break يكتب Write
مادة دراسية Subject مجله Magazine
مادة العلوم Science صديق مراسلة Pen friend
مادة الرياضيات Maths بلد Country
مادة التربية الدينيه Religion ايام الدراسه School days
تاريخ History لغه Language
درس Lesson النحو Grammar
ونصف Half past هجاء الكلمات Spelling
الا ربع Quarter to صعب Difficult
بعد After سهل Easy
قمامه Litter بعد ذلك After that
سمكه Fish ثم Then
سلة مهملات Bin ايضا Too
يصفق Clap مشغول Busy
يركل Kick يبدا Start
يدفع Push ينتهى Finish
يركب Ride صوره Picture
يصطاد Catch كره ball
يضع put المدرسة الاعدادية Preparatory school
رجل شرطه policeman خطاب letter

Verb to be

Present simple : ( am – is – are ) مضارع بسيط

• تستخدم صيغة المضارع البسيط عند التحدث عن حقائق فى الوقت الحاضر
I am = 'm

He
She is = 's
It

They
We are = 're
You

Ep:
I'm twelve years old.
They are pupils.
His name is Ali.

Past simple : ( was - were ) ماضى بسيط

• تستخدم صيغة الماضى البسيط عند التحدث عن حقائق فى الماضى
He
She was
It
I

They
We were
You

Ep:
I was born in Alex.

• نضع am / is / are / was / were قبل الفاعل فى حالة الاستفهام
Are you busy?
Yes, I am.
No, I'm not.
• نضع not بعد am / is / are / was/ were فى حالة النفى
Ali is not a teacher .
She wasn't at home yesterday .

• السؤال عن معلومات شخصية والرد عليها

What's your first name? ما هو اسمك الاول
My first name's Ahmed.

How old are you?كم يكون عمرك
I'm twelve years old

Where were you born? اين ولدت انت
I was born in Giza

What's your favourite sport? ما هى رياضتك المفضله
Football is my favourite sport

Where are you come from? من اى بلد انت
I come from Egypt
=
Where are you from?
I am from japan

He – she – it (has got)
They – we – you – I (have got)

Ep:
He has got three sister . هو لديه 3 اخوات
They have a car . هم يمتلكون سياره

• التحدث عن اليوم الدراسي
What subject ……………….?
What subjects have you got on Monday?
I've got Arabic and maths

• التحدث عن الجدول المواعيد
What time……………?
What time have you got science on Monday?
At quarter to twelve

Past و / to إلا
What's the time?
It 's ten o'clock الساعه العاشرة

What's the time?
It 's half past ten الساعه العاشرة و النصف

What's the time?
It's quarter to three الساعه الثلاثه الا ربع

What's the time?
It's quarter past three الساعه الثالثه والربع

What's the time = what time is it?

Important

• تستخدم حرف الجر ( on ) قبل ايام الاسبوع وحرف الجر ( at ) قبل الوقت
Ep:
On Sunday I've got English at quarter past eight

• ويستخدم حرف الجر (in) قبل الشهور والسنين وفصول السنه والبلاد والمدن
Ep:
She traveled to Aswan in May
The weather is cold in winter
They lived in Cairo

The present Continuous tens
زمن المضارع المستمر

I am

He
She is
It v. + ing

They
We are
You

• يستخدم زمن المضارع المستمر للتعبير عن افعال تحدث فى الوقت الحاضر وقت حدوث الكلام
• زمن المضارع المستمر نجد ان he-she-it- ياتي معها is والفعل بعدها يضاف اليهing
• ومع they - we – you – ياتي are والفعل يضاف اليه ing
• ومع I ياتي am والفعل يضاف اليه ing
• الافعال المساعده في المضارع المستمر ( am – is –are )

الكلمات الداله علي زمن المضارع المستمر
Listen انصت - look - انظر at the present= now / at the moment فى هذه اللحظه
Ex

I am playing football.
He is doing his home work.
Look! They are watching TV.


• يستخدم هذا الزمن لوصف ما يحدث

What + (is – are ) + فاعل + doing? ماذا يفعل / ماذا يفعلون

What is Mona doing? ؟ ماذا تفعل( منى)
She is drawing

What are you doing? ماذا تفعل انت؟
I'm reading a story

Finish the following dialogue with these words :
[ it – When – born – What – your ]
Noura : - - - - - - - - - is your first name ?
Salma : My first name is Salma .
Noura : What is - - - - - - - - last name ?
Salma : - - - - - - - is Helmy .
Noura : Where were you - - - - - - - - - ?
Salma : I was born in Alexandria .

Supply the missing parts in the following two mini dialogues :
1- Tamer : What language do you speak ?
Adel : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2- Soha : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Yoko : I 'm from Japan .

Read and match :
(B) (A)
a) are very long .
b) On five days .
c) twelve years old .
d) speak Turkish .
e) of your teacher .
1- I am
2- What is the name
3- Some Turkish words
4- Turgat
5- She has got school

Write questions using the words in brackets :

1- I was born in 1994 . [ When ]


2- The name of my teacher last year was Miss Maha . [ What ]


3- I'm thirteen years old . [ How ]

Choose the correct answer from a , b or c :

1- She is from England . She speaks - - - - - - - - - - -
a) Arabic b) Turkish c) English
2- Some Turkish words - - - - - - very long .
a) are b) is c) have
3- Arabic is beautiful , but grammar is - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
a) easy b) difficult c) good
4- What's the name - - - - - your teacher this year ?
a) in b) on c) of
5- Yoko - - - - - got school on five days .
a) has b) is c) have
6- Last year my - - - - - - - - - - - was Mr. Adel .
a) class b) teacher c) holiday
7- I - - - - - from Egypt ?
a) am b) have c) is


Supply the missing parts in the following two mini dialogues :

1- Tamer : Where were you born ?
Karim : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2- Heba : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Mona : It's half past ten .


Write questions using the words in brackets :

1- Soha is thirteen years old . [ How ]


2- My last name is Zaki . [ What ]


3- Yoko is from Japan . [ Where ]

Punctuate :
what time have you got english on monday
...
Vocabulary

امراه Woman حجرة الدراسه Classroom
صحيح Correct مكتبه Library
ورقه Paper صالة الالعاب Sports hall
من فضلك Please معمل الكمبيوتر Computer lab
بحرص Carefully معمل العلوم Science lab
نظيف Clean الملعب Playground
قذر Dirty ناظر المدرسه Head teacher
قصير Short مكتب Office
طويل Tall حمام Toilet
خطا Wrong سلالم Stairs
يختار Choose تعليمات Instructions
يعطى Give طابق Floor
يحلم Dream مقابل Opposite
مفضل Favourite معذرة Excuse me
فكره Idea طريق Way
صاروخ Rocket الطابق العلوى Upstairs
يحرز هدف Score a goal الطابق السفلى Downstairs
فيل Elephant انا لا اعرف I don't know
اسد Lion بجوار Next to
نهر River امام In front of
وظيفه Job بين Between
كثير من المال Lots of money نافذه Window
مستشفى Hospital ياتى مع Come with
فجاة Suddenly بالقرب من Near
مثير Exciting فى هذا الطابق On this floor
القمر The moon يخرج Take out
الارض The earth يجلس Sit down
جميل Beautiful يلتقط Pick up
عصير برتقال Orange juice السبوره The board

Vocabulary

لطيف Nice مزرعه Farm
غضبان Angry ينظر الى Look at
اى واحد Anyone ينظر لاسفل Look down
جيد Good مرهق Tired
يحب Like يركب Ride
يقابل Meet يطير Fly
يجد Find يبنى build
يمتلك Have التربية البدنيه PE=
physical education
يتهجى spell مرة اخرى Again
ينطق pronounce يستمع Listen
يطارد Chase يضحك laugh
يشاهد watch يستخدم Use
عيد ميلاد Birthday مسطره Ruler
يخبز كيكه Bake a cake يستعير borrow
طلب مساعدة واعطاء معلومات عن اماكن فى مبنى

Excuse me: معذرة
• تستخدم عندما نريد ان نجذب انتباه شخص ما للتحدث معه

Excuse me. Where's classroom 3A?
It's upstairs between classroom 2B and 3B

The imperative صيغة الامر

• نستخدم فى صيغة الاثبات الفعل فى المصدر
Stand up, Ahmed قف احمد
Walk to the board امشى الى السبورة

• نستخدم فى صيغة النهى فعل فى المصدر + Don't
Don't jump, Soha لا تقفزى يا سها

The present Continuous tens
زمن المضارع المستمر

I am

He
She is
It v. + ing

They
We are
You

Ex

I am playing football.
He is doing his home work.
They are watching TV.


 لو الفعل المساعد اتي اول الجمله يبقي معني هل
 والاجابه yes - no

Is he learning English?
Yes, he is.
No, he isn't.

Are you playing football?
Yes, I am.
No, I am not.

تكوين السؤال في زمن المضارع المستمر
Q M. + H.V + S. + V . ING…….?
? فعل مضاف اليه ing+ فاعل+فعل مساعد + اداه استفهام


Where are you going?
I am going to school.

When is he getting up?
He is getting up at 7 o'clock.
The past simple tense

زمن الماضي البسيط

 وهو زمن يدل علي فعل حدث في الماضي وفيه يتم اضافه ( d –ed) الي الفعل اذا كان منتظما
 وهناك افعال غير منتظمه لها تصريف خاص بيها see- saw
Ex
He played basketball.

الفعل المساعد لزمن الماضي البسيط

 الفعل المساعد لو اتى السؤال ( سؤال بمعنى هل والاجابه yes / no
He
She
It
We did
They
I
You

Ep:

Did she play tennis?
Yes, she did.
No, she didn't.

فى حالة النفى نستخدم
فاعل+ didn't + مصدر الفعل

We didn't watch TV yesterday
I didn't visit my aunt last Friday

• Someone احد ما / شخص ما ( فى الاثبات)
• Anyone اى واحد / اى شخص ( فى الاستفهام والنفى)

Did you see anyone in the room?
Yes, I saw someone in the room
No, I didn't see anyone in the room
الكلمات الداله علي زمن الماضي البسيط

Yesterday- ago – last (year-week)- in 2003-


كيفيه تكوين سؤال في زمن الماضي البسيط
Q M. + H.V + S. + V …….?
? فعل في المصدر+ فاعل+فعل مساعد + اداه استفهام
What he
Where she
When did It + مصدر الفعل بدون اى اضافات
How they
Why we
you
Where did they go?
They went to the pyramids.


• بالنسبة لفعل ( to be) فى الماضى البسيط فى الاستفهام ب هل ....؟ نستخدم

Was/ were + الفاعل ……………?

was he learning English?
Yes, he was.
No, he wasn't.

were they playing football?
Yes, they were.
No, they weren't.
فى حالة النفى نستخدم
Was (wasn't)
Were ( weren't)

FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[nearest – turn – Yes – speak – No]
Tourist : Excuse me , Do you - - - - - - - - English ?
Tamer : - - - - - - - - - , I do .
Tourist: Where is the - - - - - - - - - hospital , please ?
Tamer : Go straight on , then - - - - - - - - - - right .
Tourist : Thank you very much

Supply the missing parts in the following two mini dialogues :

a) Karim : How do you go to school ?
Tamer : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
b) Esraa : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Noura : I need money to buy things .

READ AND MATCH :
(B) (A)
a) a birthday cake .
b) is my teacher of English .
c) next to the door .
d) is upstairs .
e) yesterday evening .
1- Mr. Fahmy
2- The bedroom
3- I was not working
4- Mother is baking
5- Push your desk

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C :

1- We usually play at school in the - - - - - - - - - -
a) library b) playground c) science lab
2- I am helping my grandmother - - - - - - - - she is tired .
a) so b) because c) but
3- I can't hear you . please - - - - - - - - - that again .
a) write b) draw c) say
4- He is standing - - - - - - front of the door.
a) on b) in c) at
5- The rocket is flying to the - - - - - - - -
a) moon b) sun c) office

6- Did you - - - - - - - - - football after school ?
a) played b) playing c) play
7- My mother gave me a glass of orange - - - - - - - - - -
a) cake b) farm c) juice
8- Excuse - - - - - - - , Where is classroom 1 B ?
a) my b) I c) me

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- The teacher of Maths was very nice . ( How )

2- I was late because I didn't catch the bus . ( Why )

3- Yasser has got lots of money . ( Who )

READ AND CORRECT THE UNDERLINED WORDS :

1- Open your bag and take in your book .
2- She is washing a film on TV .
3- I was late four my first lesson .

PUNCTUATE:

1- in my dream it was my mother s birthday
____________________________________
2- ali goes to school with his friend tamer
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
مس ريهام



المساهمات : 82
تاريخ التسجيل : 26/03/2010

مُساهمةموضوع: رد: أروع شرح لمنهج الانجليزى الصف الاول الاعدادى الترم الاول    الجمعة أكتوبر 12, 2012 6:25 pm

Vocabulary

دكتور Doctor اهلا بالجميع Hello everyone
مستشفى Hospital عائلة Family
رجل اعمال Businessman اب Father
فى المنزل At home ام Mother
يعمل Work اخت Sister
يعيش live اخ Brother
يبيع Sell طفل رضيع Baby
شقه Flat ابن Son
بلوزه Blouse ابنه Daughter
ملابس اخرى Other clothes يسمى Is called
خطابات Letters زوجه Wife
طفل Child جد Grandfather
اطفال Children جده Grandmother
ميكانيكى Mechanic عم – خال Uncle
ورشه Garage عمه – خاله Aunt
مبكرا Early ابن العم- ابن الخال Cousin
خباز Baker اعزب Single
يصنع خبز Make a bread متزوج Married
سكرتير Secretary متزوج من Is married to
حقل Field مازال still
مزرعه Farm زوج husband
يربى حيوانات Keep animals ملابس Clothes
يزرع نباتات Grow plants محل ملابس A clothes shop
ينظف Clean بائع فى محل Sales assistant
يوصل Deliver سائح Tourist
يصلح Fix عياده Clinic
يستخدم Use مكتب بريد Post office
يكتب ( على الكمبيوتر) Type شركه سياحه Tourist company
يستيقظ Get up رة منزل Housewife
مريض (شخص) Patient مدرس Teacher
دواء Medicine ساعى بريد Postman

Vocabulary

يكتشف Find out اشعه اكس X –rays
يفحص Examine يبين Show
يبدا Start مريض (صفه) Ill
يحاول Try يحاول ان يكتشف السبب Try to find out why

للتعبير عن الملكيه possessive ( 's)

• تستخدم 's بعد الاسم المفرد لانسان او حيوان للتعبير عن الملكيه
Ahmed's aunt عمه احمد
Ali's car سيارة على
The cat's head راس القطه
Is called / are called يسمى او يدعى
My uncle is called Adel = my uncle's name is Adel
عمى يسمى عادل
Ahmed's cousins are called Manal and Tamer
اولاد عم احمد يدعون منال وتامر
What is your uncle called?

He – she – it (has got)
They – we – you – I (have got)

Ep:
He has got three sister . هو لديه 3 اخوات
They have a car . هم يمتلكون سياره

• عند النفى نضع ( not ) بعد ( have- has)
I haven't got a brother ليس لدى
Ahmed hasn't got a sister ليس لديه

The present simple tense:
زمن المضارع البسيط

• وفيه يتم اضافه ( s-es) مع HE-SHE- IT
• ويكون الفعل في المصدر اي بدون اي اضافات مع THEY-WE –YOU I-

He
She v. (s-es)
It

They
You
I v. inf
We

Ex
I cut the paper.
انا اقطع الورق
She cuts the paper.
هي تقطع الورق

الكلمات الداله علي زمن المضارع البسيط

Never- always- often- every (day- week-year) – usually- some times
Ex
He goes to school everyday.
He always gets up early.

الافعال المساعده لزمن المضارع البسيط
He
She does
It

We
They
I do
You




الفعل المساعد لو اتى الجمله سؤال بمعنى هل
Do + I , you , we , they اسم جمع
+ v مصدر الفعل?
Does + he ,she , it , اسم مفرد

Ep:
Do you speak English well?
Yes, I do / no I don't

Does she work hard?
Yes, she does / no, she doesn't

• عند النفى نستخدم
فاعل + ( don't / doesn't ) + مصدر الفعل
Ep
We don't live in Suez
He doesn't walk to school

كيفيه تكوين سؤال في زمن المضارع البسيط

Q M. + H.V + S. + V …….?
? فعل في المصدر+ فاعل+فعل مساعد + اداه استفهام
What he
Where does she
When It + مصدر الفعل بدون اى اضافات
How they
Why do we
You

Where do you live?
I live in Giza

What does your father do? = what 's your father job? ماذا يعمل والدك
He's a teacher

What do you want to be when you leave school?
ماذا تريد ان تكون عندما تنهى دراستك
I want to be a pilot when I leave school
اريد ان اكون ( طيار ) عندما انهى دراستى


يلاحظ استخدام زمن المضارع البسيط للتعبير عن الروتين اليومى (للطبيب مثلا)

What time does a doctor get up?
He gets up at half past seven

Where does he work?
He works in a hospital

When does he start work?
He starts work at half past eight

What does he do in hospital?
He examines patients
اعطاء سبب تفضيل مهنه معينه

Why do you want to be a doctor? لماذا تريد ان تصبح طبيبا
I want to be a doctor because I like helping people
لانى احب مساعدة الناس
Remember
الفعل بعد like او likes يتم اضافه للفعل ing

FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[ Are – Do – is – Where – He – does ]
A: What - - - - - - your father's job ?
B : - - - - - - - is a doctor .
A : - - - - - - - does he work ?
B : He works in a hospital .
A : - - - - - - - - you like to be a doctor ?
B : Yes , I do .

SUPPLY THE MISSING PARTS IN THE FOLLOWING TWO MINI DIALOGUES :

A) Ali : What does a mechanic do ?
Omar : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
B) Dina : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Enas : My uncle is called Hassan .

READ AND MATCH :

(B) (A)
a) A teacher .
b) He is 45 years old .
c) Arabic .
d) No , I am not .
e) Yes , I do .
1- What language do you speak ?
2- Do you speak English ?
3- Are you married ?
4- How old is your father ?
5- What's your job ?

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C:

1- He works - - - - - a tourist company .
a) in b) on c) of
2- He - - - - - - - - - - - to Amal .
a) married b) marrying c) is married to
3- - - - - - - - he teach English ?
a) Do b) Does c) Is
4- He is my father's brother , He is my - - - - - - - - - -
a) aunt b) uncle c) grandfather

5- You should do your homework - - - - - - 7 o'clock .
a) in b) on c) at
6- She is a salesgirl . She works in a - - - - - - - - - - -
a) hospital b) school c) shop
7- The baker sells - - - - - - - - -
a) meat b) bread c) clothes

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- His name is Hassan . [ What ]

2- He is a doctor . [ What ]

3- He lives in Giza . [ Where ]

4- He starts work at half past nine . [ When ]

READ THE TABLE AND WRITE SENTENCES :

Lives Works Job Name
In Nasr city In a hospital doctor Hesham

PUNCTUATE:

my uncle hesham works in nasr city

Vocabulary

اسرعه Speed عمر Age
فى الساعه Per hour الارتفاع Height
بحيره Lake الوزن Weight
عريض او واسع Wide يقيس Measure
نهر River جرام Gram
مسجد Mosque كيلوجرام Kilogram
ما عرض How wide….? سنتيمتر Centimeter
جبل Mountain متر Metre
هرم Pyramid كم عمر.....؟ How old
حوالى About طويل Tall
كابتن Captain جديد New
فريق كرة قدم Football team خفيف Light
لاعبون Players ثقيل Heavy
بعيد عن Far from صغير Small
قريب من Near كبير Big
مع With مائه Hundred
زجاج Glass الف thousand
بدون Without مليون million
ثانيه Second يتحدث عن Talk about
دقيقه Minute كم وزن How heavy….?
ساعه Hour كم طول How tall……?
شاشه Screen يسال Ask
جزء Part يجاوب Answer
بارد cold سريع Fast
تعنى mean بطئ slow
تبحر sail مركبة Vehicle
طن Tonne يطير Fly
الطول length طائرة Plane

Adjectives الصفات
• تاتى الصفه قبل الموصوف
Ep
It 's a nice bag.
• تاتى الصفه بمفردها باستخدام verb to be
Ep
The purse is expensive
• لا تتغير الصفه سوء كان الموصوف مفرد او جمع
Ep
He is short boy
They are short boys

• فى حاله المقارنه بين اثنين باستخدام صفه صغيره نضيف (er) للصفه ونضع بعدها كلمه ( than)

Small smaller than
Short shorter than
Ex
A plane is faster than a car
فى المثال يتم المقارنه بين الطياره والسياره ( مقارنه بين اثنين) لذلك تم اضافه er للصفه ووضع بعدها كلمه than
Canada is smaller than Russia
• لاحظ ان ال y تقلب الى I مثل
Heavy heavier than

• وفى حاله تفضيل واحد على مجموعه باستخدام صفه صغيره نضيف ( est) للصفه ونضع قبلها the))
tall the tallest short the shortest
Riham is the oldest girl in our class
• فى حاله تساوى اثنين فى صفه نستخدم

as + صفه + as

Hani is as tall as Ali هانى فى نفس طول على
• فى هذه الحاله نستخدم الصفه كما هى بدون اى اضافات


• السؤال عن الوزن والعمر والطول والرد علي ذلك

How tall are you? كم طولك
I'm ninety centimeters tall

How old are you? كم عمرك؟
I'm ten years old

How heavy is Manal ? كم وزن
She weights 55 kilograms

How long is the river Nile? ما طول
It is about 6600 km long

How wide is the lake Nasser in Aswan? ما عرض
It is about ten km wide
• كلمات ( hundred) – ( thousand) – ( million) لا تجمع
Five hundred six million

FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[ old – wide – was – is – long ]
A : How - - - - - - - - is Lake Nasser at Aswan ?
B: It is about 110 kilometres wide .
A: How - - - - - - - - is the River Nile ?
B: It- - - - - - about 6600 kilometres long .
A: How - - - - - - - is Ibn Tulun mosque in Cairo ?
B: It is about 1100 years old .

SUPPLY THE MISSING PARTS IN THE FOLLOWING TWO MINI DIALOGUES :

A) Ahmed : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Amr : It is about six metres high
B) Ola : How old is your mother ?
Heba : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

READ AND MATCH :

(B) (A)
a) By plane
b) At six o'clock
c) Yes , I do
d) He sells cakes and bread .
e) In a clinic 1- Do you go to prep school ?
2- What does a baker sell ?
3- Where does a doctor work ?
4- When do you get ?
5- How do you travel ?

READ THE FOLLOWING THEN COMPLETE THE TABLE :
My name is Hadeer . I'm a secretary . I'm 24 years old . I work in an office . I live in Helwan .
city Place of work Age Job Name

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C :

1- - - - - - - - - mona use a computer ?
a) Do b) Does c) Is
2- Look - - - - - - your book and read the lesson .
a) at b) on c) up
3- He doesn't - - - - - - - to school on Friday .
a) go b) goes c) going
4-She lives - - - - - - a big city .
a) at b) on c) in
5- My brother is - - - - - - - - than my sister .
a) tall b) tallest c) taller
6- The River Nile is one of the - - - - - - - - - rivers .
a) longest b) long c) longer
7- Ibn Tulun mosque is in - - - - - - - - - -
a) Giza b) Alex c) Cairo
8- The great pyramid is at - - - - - - - - -
a) Cairo b) Giza c) Aswan

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- We go to school by bus . [ How ]

2- I go to Alexandria in summer . [ When ]

3- She is one metre tall . [ How ]

PUNCTUATE :

how does ahmed travel to England
……………………………………………………………
the river nile is very long
……………………………………………………………
aswan is very far from cairo
Vocabulary

شخص Person جسم الانسان Human body
كفيف Blind رائع Fantastic
اصم Deaf لائق جسمانيا Fit
مريض Ill يقفز لاعلى Jump up
سهل Easy مرات Times
يتهجئ Spell انف Nose
يفهم Understand لعبة الالغاز Puzzle
كتابه بطريقه خاصه Special writing كرة طائرة Volleyball
من اجل For لتر Litre
طريقه بريل Braile لتر من المياه Alitre of water
ماهر Clever يضحك Laugh
صغير السن Young يصيح Shout
يستخدم Use يكتب Write
يصبح Become يفكر Think
فى المستقبل In the future يمسك Hold
حياة اطول Longer life يقف Stand
انسان الى Robot يتذوق Taste
ماكينه Machine يشم Smell
جديد New يلمس Touch
حصان Horse يسمع Hear
يقود Drive جمل Camel
ناس People عطشان Thirsty
ياكل Eat عالم Scientist
يجد Find فى اليوم Per day
يبنى build يشرب Drink
يصنع Make ينمو Grow
مشهور ب Famous for يركب Ride
Can – cannot
• تستخدم ( can ) لتتعبير عن القدره على فعل شئ فى المضارع وتستخدم (cannot) فى حالة النفى

فاعل + could يستطيع ان))/couldn't لا يستطيع ان)) + الفعل فى المصدر

He can swim but She cannot sing


Can فعل مساعد لو اتت اول السؤال ( سؤال بمعنى هل والاجابه ) yes/ no

Can + فاعل+ مصدر الفعل …..?
Can you stand on one leg?
Yes,I can
No,I can't

How far can camels walk in one day? ما المسافه
They can walk about fifty kilometres in one day.

How fast can camels run? ما سرعه
They can run about fifty kilometrs per hour

How long can camels live? ما الزمن/ ما المده
They can live live untill they are forty

How many litres af water can camels drink? ما عدد
They can drink about fifty litres of water

Could
• تعتبر (could) عن الاستطاعه فى الماضى
Could استطاع ان + مصدر الفعل
ويمكن ايضا التعبير عن الاستطاعه فى الماضى باستخدام
(was/ were ) + able to + مصدر الفعل
She could type = she was able to type
• فى النفى نستخدم

Could not + فعل فى المصدر
Wasn't /weren't + able to + الفعل فى المصدر

She could not see
She wasn't able to see
• فى حاله الاستفهام بمعنى هل نستخدم

Could + فاعل + مصدر الفعل ?
(Was/ were) + فاعل + able to + مصدر الفعل ?

Could you solve the problem?
Were you able to solve the problem?
• تستخدم للتعبير عن القدرة فى المستقبل وياتى بعدها الفعل فى المصدر

Will be able to + مصدر الفعل

In the future, we will able to eat special food

• فى حالة الاستفهام نستخدم

كلمة استفهام + will + فاعل + be able to + مصدر الفعل ?

What will we able to do to have a longer life in the future?
We will be able to find new medicines
FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[ could – Can – They – per – long – did ]

Student : How - - - - - - - can horses live ?
Teacher : They can live about 20 years .
Student : How fast can horses run ?
Teacher : - - - - - - - can run about 60 km - - - - - - hour .
Student : How much - - - - - - - - horses carry ?
Teacher : They can carry about 120 kg .

SUPPLY THE MISSING PARTS IN THE FOLLOWING TWO MINI DIALOGUES :

a) Dina : Can you ride a horse ?
Noura : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
b) Ali : What's blind ?
Nabil : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

READ AND MATCH :

(A) (A)
a- at home and factories .
b- Because she is blind and deaf .
c- Have medicine for all diseases .
d- about 120 kg .
e- we will be able to live on the moon .

1- In the future , We will
2- Robots , will work
3- I don't think we
4- Horses can carry
5- She couldn't see or hear

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C :

1- Camels can - - - - - - about 50 km per hour .
a) Walk b) jump c) run
2 Helen Keller was blind. She can't - - - - - - - -
a) see b) hear c) speak
3- We can - - - - - - - - with our ears.
a) speak b) see c) hear
4- Thirsty camels can drink about fifty - - - - - - - - of water.
a) metre b) litres c) kilograms
5- How long - - - - - - - camels live ?
a) can b) could c) should
6- How - - - - - - - can camels carry ?
a) long b) much c) many
7- What - - - - - - - - we be able to do tomorrow?
a) would b) could c) will
8- I - - - - - - - - - camels can live until the age of forty.
a) think b) thank c) thought

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- Children go to school at the age of six . [ When ]

2- Horses can run about 60 km/h . [ How ]

3- My first name is Ola . [ What ]


READ AND CORRECT THE UNDERLINED WORDS :

1- How fast can camels live ?
2- Ahmed is ten years tall .
3- We will are able to find medicine .


PUNCTUATE :

did noha write arabic

is samy faster than kamal

they will arrive on friday
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
مس ريهام



المساهمات : 82
تاريخ التسجيل : 26/03/2010

مُساهمةموضوع: رد: أروع شرح لمنهج الانجليزى الصف الاول الاعدادى الترم الاول    الجمعة أكتوبر 12, 2012 6:26 pm

Vocabulary
يخبر Tell اليوم Today
يغادر Leave غدا Tomorrow
يبيع Sell ما الوقت what tine?
مثير Exciting رحلة بالقارب Boat trip
معبد Temple ركوب الجمال Camel ride
متحف Museum وجبة الافطار Breakfast
كنز Treasures يركب Ride
وادى Valley فندق Hotel
جميل Beautiful نهر River
رائع Comfortable الباقى The rest
يستريح Rest اعلانات Advertisement
رائع Fabulous بالدراجة By bike
يرجع Return يقيم لمدة Stay for
مطار Airport يصل الى Arrive in
صحراء Desert يسافر Travel
بحيرة Lake يبدا Start
محطة Station بالطبع Of course
شقه Flat يتناول العشاء Have dinner
شخص ما Some one يصل للبيت Get home
بريد الكترونى e-mail مشغول Busy
زائر Visitor غير مشغول Free
يدعو Invite بعد After
يامل Hope قبل Before
فكرة عظيمة Great Ideas متاخر Late
مدينه Town مبكرا Early
يتصل تليفونيا Phone يصل الى المنزل Get to house
يمسك / يلحق Catch التسوق Shopping
محطة اتوبيس Bus station وكيل سفريات Travel agent
Future simple tense
زمن المستقبل البسيط

• يعبر زمن المستقبل البسيط عن فعل سوف يحدث فى المستقبل
• ويثتكون الزمن المستقبل البسيط من

Sub + will ('ll) + INF.
فاعل + will ('ll) + الفعل فى المصدر
Ex
She'll arrive at 9 o'clock.
هى سوف تصل فى تمام الساعه التاسعه.
الكلمات الداله على زمن المستقبل البسيط
Tomorrow – next (week – month – year) soon – in the future
Ex
Tomorrow Ali will get a gold medal.
غدا على سوف يحصل على الميداليه الذهبيه

للسؤال ب " هل " فى زمن المستقبل البسيط

Will + فاعل + مصدر الفعل ………?
Ex
Will Ahmed have lunch at two o'clock?
Yes, he will.
No, he won't.


للسؤال عن وقت حدوث فعل شئ ما فى زمن المستقبل البسيط نستخدم

What time + will+ فاعل+ مصدر الفعل?
Ex:
What time will tamer arrive ?
فى اى وقت سوف يصل تامر ؟
He will arrive at ten o'clock.
سوف يصل فى الساعه العاشرة
Ex
What time will you meet your friends?
فى اى وقت سوف تقابل اصدقاءك؟
I will meet my friends at half past six.
سوف اقابل اصدقائى فى الساعه السادسه والنصف
some prepositions
in:
حرف جر يأتي قبل فترات النهار ] the morning – the afternoon – the evening [
I go to school in the morning.
I watch TV in the evening.
Ali does his homework in the afternoon.
قد يأتي حرف الجر ) in ( قبل فصول السنة ] the winter – the spring – the summer – the autumn [
We go to the beach in the summer.
on:
حرف جر يأتى قبل أيام الأسبوع :
[Saturday – Sunday – Monday – Tuesday – Wednesday – Thursday – Friday [
I don't go to school on Friday.
We visited the zoo on Monday.
قد ياتى حرف الجر(on) قبل الكلمات [ foot – holiday ]
We go to school on foot.
He went on holiday in Luxor.
at:
حرف جر يأتى قبل الوقت .
I go to bed at ten o'clock.
I am going to play football at half past five.
قد يأتى حرف الجر(at) قبل الأماكن مثل :
at school – at home – at the university – at the cinema.

by:
حرف جر يأتى قبل وسائل المواصلات :
[Car – bus – plane – train – bike – boat – taxi – ship – rocket ------]
Inviting someone to visit you
دعوة شخص الى زيارتك

• (What about / how about) + فعل مضاف اليه ing
• Would you like to + مصدر الفعل ? هل تحب / تود ان
Would you like to visit me tomorrow?
What about visiting me tomorrow?
How about visiting me tomorrow?

Response الرد
Ok موافق
It's / that's a good idea انها فكرة رائعه
Sorry, I'm busy اسف انا مشغول

FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[ half – you – time – me – do ]
Tourist : Excuse - - - - - - Do you speak English ?
Nabil : Yes , I - - - - - - - - - -
Tourist : What - - - - - - - - - is it , please ?
Nabil : It's - - - - - - - past three .
Tourist : Thanks a lot .

SUPPLY THE MISSING PARTS IN THE FOLLOWING TWO MINI DIALOGUES :

a) Kamel : How will you go to Luxor ?
Ali : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
b) Salma : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Dina : It's ten fifteen .

READ THE FOLLOWING AND COMPLETE THE TABLE :

My name id Adel . I'm a doctor . I live in Luxor . My name is Wagdy . I'm a teacher . I live in Cairo . My name is Fawzy . I 'm a businessman . I live in Alexandria .

Lives Job Name

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :
1- They will visit the pyramids next week . [ Where ]

2- Tourists will visit the museum in the evening . When ]

3- My father is a tourist guide . [ What ]

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C :
1- We can watch fantastic statues in the Egyptian - - - - - - - - - - -
a) station b) zoo c) museum
2- I will go to the bus station to - - - - - - - - - - - a bus to Luxor .
a) catch b) hold c) see
3- On Monday I will - - - - - - - shopping .
a) travel b) go c) catch
4- When - - - - - - - - you take the bus tomorrow ?
a) do b) are c) will
5- They will come - - - - - - foot .
a) in b) on c) at
6- At a quarter - - - - - - - - eight . we began to do our home work
a) to b) with c) of

Read and correct the underlined words :

1- He will go back home in 12 o'clock .
2- He will go and swim in the see .
3- How much will you stay in Egypt .

PUNCTUATE :

yes i want to go to aswan on monday
Vocabulary
قميص قطن t- shirt مجلة الانترنت Internet magazine
بلوفر Jumper سعيد Happy
جيبة Skirt منذ شهر مضى A month ago
زهرة Flower قصيدة Poem
نظارة Glasses يشكر Thank
يتصل تليفونيا Phone جائزة Prize
يغطى cover عطوف Kind
يغسل Wash يعتنى ب Look after
يرتدى Wear مندهش Surprised
يمسك Hold غاضب Angry
يفعل do بريد الكترونى e-mail
طريق المطار Airport road اوقات مختلفه Different times
طائرة مروحية
Helicopter يستمع الى Listen to
السماء The sky يسقط Drop
يركب الدراجة Cycle يتسلم Receive
بعد ذلك Next يفوز Win
سائق Driver يرسل Send
يحكى قصه Tell a story ينام sleep
طفل رضيع Baby يدعو invite
سيارة اسعاف Ambulance الوان Colour
مقهى Cafe احمر Red
يعبر Cross ملابس Clothes
ينحرف عن مسارة Swerve فستان Dress
يقع Fall بلوزه Blouse
قشر الموز Banana peel بنطلون جينز Jeans
ينزل Get off بنطلون Trousers
خريطة Map بنطلون قصير Shorts
سائح Tourist اطباق Dishes
The past simple tense
زمن الماضي البسيط
 وهو زمن يدل علي فعل حدث في الماضي وفيه يتم اضافه ( d –ed) الي الفعل اذا كان منتظما
 وهناك افعال غير منتظمه لها تصريف خاص بيها see- saw
Ex
He played basketball.

الكلمات الداله علي زمن الماضي البسيط

Yesterday- ago – last (year-week)- in 2003-

The past continuous tense
زمن الماضي المستمر
He
She was
It v. + ing

They
We were
You
I


 زمن الماضي المستمر نجد ان he-she-it- ياتي معها was والفعل بعدها يضاف اليهing
 ومع they-I - we – you – ياتي were والفعل يضاف اليه ing
 يعبر الماضى المستمر عن فعل كان مستمرا لفترة معينه فى وقت معين فى الماضى
Ex
He was watching TV.
They were playing football.
روابط تجمع بين الماضى البسيط والماضى المستمر

When عندما + ماضى بسيط ماضى مستمر
While بينما + ماضى مستمر ماضى بسيط

Ep:
When Ahmed arrived ماضى بسيط)) , I was reading a letterماضى مستمر))
I was reading a letter, when Ahmed arrived

While I was reading , Ahmed arrived
Ahmed arrived ,while I was reading

لاحظ ان when / while يمكن ان تاتى فى بدايه أو وسط الجملة

• زمن الماضى المستمر
Was / were + فاعل + v- ing …?
 لو الفعل المساعد ( was-were) اتي اول الجمله يبقي معني هل
 والاجابه yes - no

was he learning English?
Yes, he was.
No, he wasn't.

were they playing football?
Yes, they were.
No, they weren't.

• زمن المضارع المستمر
لعمل اسئلة ب who للسؤال عن الفاعل العاقل
Who + is + v- ing ……?
Who is wearing jeans?
Hesham is wearing jeans.

Prepositions

Fly in the sky تطير فى السماء
A woman with a baby امراة تحمل طفلا رضيعا
A boy on the bike ولد يركب دراجه
Shout at يصيح فى
Sit at a cafe يجلس فى المقهى
Speak on the phone يتحدث فى التليفون
Fail off يقع من
Punctuation) علامات الترقيم)
تستخدم الحروف الكبيره (capital letters)
• فى بداية الجملة الخبرية او السؤال أو الامر.
• فى بداية أسماء الاشخاص .
• بداية أسماء اللغات مثل: Arabic- English.
• بداية اسماء المدن والدول والبحار والانهار والقارات.
• بداية ايام الاسبوع وأشهر السنة .
• توضع نقطة فى نهايه الجملة الخبرية والامر .
• توضع علامة استفهام فى نهاية السؤال.
• تستخدم الفاصلة(, ) بعد No أو Yes.
• تستخدم الفاصلة(, ) للفصل بين مجموعة من الكلمات من نوع واحد.
• تستخدم الفاصلة العليا ( ' ) فى حالة ( 's ) الملكية.
FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[ am – was – doing – Who – did ]
A : What were you - - - - - - - - - at 9 o'clock yesterday ?
B : I - - - - - watching the film at the cinema .
A : - - - - - - was with you ?
B : My mother .
A: Was the film interesting ?
B : Yes , it was .
A : When - - - - - - you come back home ?
B : At 12 o'clock .

SUPPLY THE MISSING PARTS IN THE FOLLOWING TWO MINI DIALOGUES :

a) Nadia : Was Salma wearing a white blouse ?
Hesham : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
b) Ramy : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Tamer : Because I won the first prize .

READ AND MATCH :

(B) (A)
a) I was very surprised .
b) a white blouse .
c) to take pictures .
d) about her kind mother .
e) were wearing dresses .
1- She was wearing
2- Soha wrote the her poem
3- When they told me about the prize
4- Salma and Nadia
5- We use a camera

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C :

1- She was wearing a blue - - - - - - - - - - -
a) flower b) book c) skirt
2- Was Nadia - - - - - - - - - - - - a bag ?
a) hold b) holds c) holding
3- Soha's mum - - - - - - writing a letter .
a) were b) was c) does
4- She was washing the - - - - - - - - - - -
a) dishes b) poems c) books
5- She looked - - - - - - - her mother when she was ill .
a) up b) after c) up
6- You can read internet magazine on the - - - - - - - - - - -
a) internet b) floor c) park
7- Soha wrote a poem about - - - - - - - kind mother .
a) she b) his c) her
WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- Bousi was wearing a white dress . [ What ]

2- Ahmed was riding a horse . [ Who ]

3- I was listening to music in the evening . [ When ]

READ AND CORRECT THE UNDERLINED WORDS :

1- Tamer and I was playing chess .
2- A month ago she win a prize .
3- Why did she dropped the plate ?

PUNCTUATE :

1- was she wearing a red skirt
……………………………………………………..
2- while ahmed was running he fell down
………………………………………………………….
3- when they told me about the prize I was very surprised
……………………………………………………………………
4- ali and samy were playing football

Vocabulary

يقع من فوق شئ Fall off مرح Fun
يسقط Drop مادة العلوم Science
يتسخ Get dirty مادة الرياضيات Maths
يبتل Get wet يحدث Happen
يضيف Add يضع Put
يقسم Divide....by ورقه Paper
حريص Careful مياه Water
يبين Show صندوق Box
وزن Weight بلاستيك Plastic
شكل Shape زجاج Glass
ثانية Second يكسر Break
حوض مياه Tank صحيح Right
ساعه Watch خطا Wrong
معدن Metal قطعه من A piece of
اشكال اخرى Other shapes مصنوع من Made of
وقت Time يستبعد Take away
قاع Bottom حرف Letter
قمه top لون Colour
يطفو Float خشب Wood
يغطس Sink طائر Bird
بعد ذلك
Next يتبع Follow
رقم Number حائط Wall
بين
Between مسالة حسابيه Sum
الى اليسار To the left مستعد Ready
الى اليمين To the right يلمس Touch
يقفز Jump مرة اخرى a gain
يمسك hold يحاول Try
تجربة experiment حافه Edge
يجرى تجربة Do an experiment يكتشف Find out
• يستخدم التركيب اللغوى التالى للتعبير عن الماده التى صنع منها شئ معين
The door is made of wood
Books are made of paper

Why………………….? لماذا................؟

• تستخدم كلمه الاستفهام why ؟ للسؤال عن السبب
• فى الاجابه نستخدم كلمه because بمعنى لان لبيان السبب

Because لان + فاعل+ فعل
Ex
Why is the girl crying?
لماذا تبكى البنت
Because she can't find her mother
لانها لا تستطيع ان تجد امها
first conditional sentences
• النوع الاول من الجمل الشرطية

• يتكون النوع الاول من الجمل الشرطيه من
فعل الشرط جواب الشرط
If + ( = will + مصدر الفعل)
مضارع بسيط مستقبل بسيط

مستقبل بسيط if + مضارع بسيط

If you put paper in water, it will float
Paper will float if you put it in water

لاحظ ان if يمكن ان تاتى فى اول الجمله او فى وسطها

The imperative صيغة الامر

• تستخدم صيغة الامر فى اعطاء الاوامر والتعليمات
• تبدا الجمله الامر المثبته بـ الفعل فى المصدر
Do the experiment
Hold the pen

• فى حالة النهى تبدا الجملة بـ ( don't) وبعدها الفعل فى المصدر
Don't do the experiment
Don't open your left eye

When – if

When / if + مضارع بسيط مستقبل بسيط
When /if I finish my work, I will go to the market
• فى حاله المقارنه بين اثنين باستخدام صفه صغيره نضيف (er) للصفه ونضع بعدها كلمه ( than)
Ex
A plane is faster than a car

Please من فضلك

• نستخدم كلمة please فى الطلب المهذب فى بداية الجملة او نهايتها

Please, sit on a chair
Sit on the chair, please
FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[ is – use – do – does – I – are ]
Teacher : What - - - - - - you doing Ali ?
Ali : - - - - - - am doing an experiment .
Teacher : What - - - - - - you use in this experiment .
Ali : I - - - - - - - a piece of stone and some water .

Supply the missing parts in the following two mini dialogues :

A : What are you doing ?
B : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Father : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Boy : Yes , I can .

READ THE FOLLOWING AND COMPLETE THE TABLE :

Kamal is sleeping because he is tired . Samir is crying because he is unhappy , Magdy is shouting because he is angry .

Why Verb Name
CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C:

1- if you put a metal in water . it will - - - - - - - - -
a) play b) sink c) float
2- He wrote a good story . He is a good - - - - - - - - -
a) player b) builder c) writer

3- In the science lab we do a lot of - - - - - - - - - -
a) games b) experiments c) stories
4- If you - - - - - - - - - - - - - - twenty eight by four, you'll get seven.
a) divide b) multiply c) add
5- He is - - - - - - - - to travel to London.
a) going b) go c) goes
6- - - - - - - - - your book and put it on the desk .
a) closing b) close c) closed
7- if you go to the shop , you - - - - - - - - - - - - the toy .
a) buy b) will buy c) would buy

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- It's made of paper . [What ]
2- A teacher teaches students . [Who]
3- A builder builds a house . [What ]

READ AND CORRECT THE UNDERLINED WORDS :

1- students are doing food in the lab .
2- if you work hard you passed the exam .
3- My left eye is strong than my right eye .
4- If you put a metal in water it will float .
5- six divided with two equals three .

READ AND MATCH :

(B) (A)
a) shopping in khan al-khalili .
b) It will float .
c) in the sky .
d) it will sink .
e) at quarter to eight .
f) a poem about her kind mother . 1- The tourists will arrive at the hotel
2- On Monday , they will go
3- Nadia wrote
4- If you put a ball in water
5- A helicopter is flying

PUNCTUATE:

my sister soha is a teacher at tanta prep school

Vocabulary

لافته Sign البيئة The environment
يشير الى Point to عن About
يلتقط Pick up الطبيعة Nature
يحمل Carry مكان Place
مبنى Building يعمل Work
يخرج من Get out of يعتنى ب Look after
درفيل Dolphin يحافظ – يرعى Keep
فصول السنه Season يفكر فى Think of
مشمس Sunny طريق Way
سائح Tourist عظيم Great
بجوار البحر By the sea هذا صحيح That's right
شاب Young people بالطبع Of course
رحلة خلوية Picnic يعيش Live
ايضا Also يحاول Try
يفحص Check يعنى Mean
بالقرب من Near عامل نظافه Cleaner
تجرح قدمها Cut her foot رجل الشرطة The police
يدفع الغرامه Pay a Fine يرمى قاذورات Drop litter
رمل Sand سلة مهملات Bin
امن Safe يقود Drive
خطر Dangerous يهدر Waste
رقبة Neck يغرم الناس Fine people
علبة Tin فنجان Cup
عيادة Clinic شخص Person
قاذورات Litter - rubbish يغلق الحنفيه Turn off a tap
مشروع Project يفتح الحنفية Turn on a tap
قائمة List بدلا من Instead of
مكتب Office يستعير borrow
بجانب Next to ارجوحه swing

• What does ………mean ? ما معنى
What does 'environment' mean?

• To لكى + الفعل فى المصدر
• تستخدم للتعبير عن الغرض او السبب عند الاجابة عن سؤال يبدا بـ why

Why did she go to the shops?
she went to the shops to buy some clothes

make a puzzle يؤلف اللغز
da a puzzle يحل اللغز

• ربط الجمل باستخدام ضمائر الموصول

Who – which – where

Ex
A baker is a person who bakes bread
A clinic is a place where people can see a doctor
A camel is an animals which can live for along time without water

روابط تجمع بين الماضى البسيط والماضى المستمر

When عندما + ماضى بسيط ماضى مستمر
While بينما + ماضى مستمر ماضى بسيط

Ep:
When Ahmed arrived ماضى بسيط)) , I was reading a letterماضى مستمر))
I was reading a letter, when Ahmed arrived

While I was reading , Ahmed arrived
Ahmed arrived ,while I was reading

لاحظ ان when / while يمكن ان تاتى فى بدايه أو وسط الجملة

FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :
[ much – fine – many – Because – sorry ]
Officer : Excuse me , sir . You should pay a - - - - - - - -
Tourist : Why ?
Officer : - - - - - - - - - you dropped litter on the beach .
Tourist : How - - - - - - - - - - money is this fine ?
Officer : 10 dollars .
Tourist : Here you are . I'm so - - - - - - - - - -

Read and match :

(B) (A)
a) to visit my uncle .
b) should be fined .
c) visits other countries .
d) which swim in the sea .
e) works in a clinic . 1- A doctor
2- I went to Tanta
3- A tourist is a person who
4- People who throw litter
5- Dolphins are animals

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C :

1- My aunt lives in Cairo - - - - - - - - she was born .
a) which b) where c) who
2- A - - - - - - - - - - - - is a person who works with wood .
a) butcher b) baker c) carpenter
3- He thanked the officer for - - - - - - - - - - - him .
a) helping b) help c) helped
4- A secretary works in an - - - - - - - - - - - - -
a) workshop b) office c) bakery
5- This is the - - - - - - - - - - which the tourist paid to the officer .
a) paper b) magazine c) fine
6- They came back home early because - - - - - - the rain .
a) of b) in c) by

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- I was born in Minia . [ Where ]
2- He paid a fine because he dropped litter on the beach . [ Why ]
3- A sales assistant is a person who sells clothes . [ Who ]



SUPPLY THE MISSING PARTS IN THE FOLLOWING TWO MINI DIALOGUES :

A: Where was your father born ?
B : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
A : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
B ; She works in a clothes shop .

READ AND CORRECT THE UNDERLINED WORDS :

My mother and I was cleaning the flat .
This is the tourist which dropped the bottle .
We should look in the environment .
A school is a place where people can sit or swim .
He were working in a town by the sea .
The five day of the wee is Wednesday .
A beach is a place when people can sit or swim .
Hanan and her mother was watching TV .

PUNCTUATE :

girls in soha s class look after the environment

Vocabulary

ثوم Garlic خضروات Vegetables
قشرة skin كوسه Courgettes
يقشر Peel جزر Carrots
يغطى بـ Cover with بصل Onions
طبق Dish بطاطس Potatoes
لتر Litre سلطه Salad
صلصة طماطم Tomato paste سمكه Fish
برطمان Jar صعب Difficult
وصفه recipe ماذا ايضا What else?
بالتاكيد Certainly فكرة جيده Good idea
قائمة Menu لحمه Meat
جرسون Waiter ليس عندى مانع I don't mind?
سلطة فواكه Fruit salad الحلو Dessert
قهوة coffee فاكهه Fruit
يختار Choose شيكولاته Chocolate
يبدا بـ Start with مكرونه اسباجتى Spaghetti
غداء Lunch لحم دجاج Chicken
جبنه Cheese عصير Juice
عشاء Dinner ليمون Lemons
يريد want يعد Count
ارز Rise يبين Show
موزه Banana معلقه Spoon
يحتاج Need زيت طعام Cooking oil
مقلاه Pan يضيف Add
مشروبات drinks يسخن Heat
عصير فواكه Fruit juice طماطم Tomatoes
ماذا عن ؟ What's about? ملح Salt
انها خارج البيت She 's out جرام Gram
بيض eggs قطعه Piece
A – an – some – any
• الاسماء التى تعد
هى الاسماء التى لها مفرد ولها جمع مثل
Carrot carrots

• الاسماء التى لا تعد
هى الاسماءهى الاسماء التى ليس لها جمع وتعامل دائما معاملة المفرد مثل
Cheese - water – english

• نستخدم ( a) قبل الاسم المفرد النكرة الذى يعد ويبدا بحرف ساكن
I bought a car

• نستخدم ( an) قبل الاسم المفرد النكرة الذى يعد ويبدا بحرف متحرك ( a-e—i-o-u)
Adel ate an apple

لا تستخدم (a) او ( an) قبل الاسماء التى لا تعد ولا قبل الاسماء الجمع

• تستخدم ( some) قبل الاسماء التى تعد والاسماء التى لا تعد فى الجمل الخبرية المثبته
I've got some cheese
• تستخدم ( any) قبل الاسماء التى تعد والاسماء التى لا تعد فى الجمل المنفية والاستفهام
There isn't any water in the bottle
Is there any milk?

Don't / doesn't mind+ noun/ v-ing لا يمانع فى
I don't mind vegetables انا لا امانع اكل الفاكهه

• السؤال ب(هل ) عن الاشياء
Is there any + اسم مفرد…….?
Are there any + اسم جمع…..?

• فى حالة الاجابة
Yes, there is some……../no,there isn't any ( فى حالة المفرد)
Yes, there are some …./ no,there aren't any .( فى حالة الجمع)

Is there any bread in the fridge?
Yes, there is some bread in the fridge
No, there isn't any bread in the fridge

Are there any bananas on the table?
Yes, there are some bananas on the table
No, there aren't any bananas on the table

How many+ اسم جمع (معدود)+ صيغه استفهام?
• تستخدم للسؤال عن عدد شئ معدود( له مفرد وله جمع) ويليها الفعل المساعد والفاعل والفعل وذلك حسب الزمن للجمله

How many lemons are there in the fridge?
There are three lemons in the fridge

How much+ اسم كميه غير معدود (مفرده دائما)+ صيغه استفهام?
• تستخدم للسؤال عن كميه غير معددوده ويليها الفعل المساعد والفاعل والفعل وذلك حسب الزمن للجمله

How much juice is there in the bottle?
There is little juice in the bottle

• الحديث المهذب فى المطعم
What would you like, sir? ماذا تريد يا سيدى
Would you like fish? هل تريد سمكا؟
Some fruit juice ,please ويقول الزبون طلبه كما يلى
Certainly ويرد الجرسون على الطلب
• التعبير عما يحبه وما لا يحبونه الناس

I like…………. A lot
I like………
I don't mind………..
I don't like………..very much
I don't like……………

FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[ I – you – Do – does – would – Yes ]
Man : Can I have a look at the menu ?
Waiter : - - - - - - - - here you are ?
Waiter : What - - - - - - - - you like to eat ?
Man : I 'd like fish and some rice .
Waiter : - - - - - - - - you want any vegetables ?
Man : Yes , I do .
Waiter : Would - - - - - - - - - like to drink ant thing ?
Man : Yes , I'd like to drink some tea >

SUPPLY THE MISSING PARTS IN THE FOLLOWING TWO MINI DIALOGUES :

A) samy : How many pupils are there in the garden ?
Ramy ; - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
B) Nader : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Maher : Yes , there is some tea in the cup .

READ AND MATCH :

(B) (A)
a) Yes , he is .
b) Seven days .
c) To buy bread .
d) She is cooking .
e) Yes , there are .
1- Why do you go to the bakery ?
2- What is your mother doing ?
3- Are there any flowers in the garden ?
4- How many days are there in a week ?
5- Is your father a teacher ?

READ THE FOLLOWING AND COMPLETE THE TABLE :

Ali bought stamps from the post office . Samir stayed there in a hotel . Badr bought a shirt from a clothes shop .
Where What he did Name

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C :

1- I want to buy a - - - - - - - of jam .
a) bar b) jar c) bag
2- How - - - - - - - - - boys are there ?
a) much b) long c) many
3- - - - - - - - - - - much water is there in the glass ?
a) How b) What c) Where
4- I haven't got - - - - - - - - money .
a) a b) any c) some
5- - - - - - - - - - I have a glass of tea please ?
a) Must b) May c) Am

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- I live in Cairo . [ Where ]
2- He wants to drink some lemonade . [ What ]
3- There is some juice in the glass . [ Is ]
4- I 'd like to eat fish and rice . [ What ]

READ AND CORRECT THE UNDERLINED WORDS :

1- I haven't got some money .
2- am you like to drink some coffee ?
3- There are some water in the glass .

PUNCTUATE :
where is ahmed s mother

Vocabulary

يقدم مساعده give help مشغول Busy
هيا Let's متعب Tired
ارض Ground يه ملح كثير Salty
قاذورات Litter مرتفع High
كل All يحمل Carry
يساعد على التنظيف Help clean سكر suger
يتوقف Stop مشكلة Problem
يتحرك Move صعب Difficult
ينتظر فى طابور Wait in quene يحصل Get
بالداخل Inside يشرب Drink
فى نفس الوقت The same time مملوء Full
ليلا At night فارغ Empty
متاخر عن Late for غالى الثمن expensive
نصيحه Advice رخيص Cheap
تمارين Exercise صغير السن Young
متاخر later كبير السن Old
على الطريق On the road حريص Careful
اشارة مرور Traffic مهمل Careless
نسى Forget مريح Comfortable
يتذكر Remember قوى Strong
يبيع Sell ضعيف Weak
نسى ان يشترى Forget to buy مال كاف Enough money

Too + adj صفه جدا جدا/ اكثر مما ينبغى

Soha can't carry the box because it is too heavy
سها لا تستطيع حمل الصندوق لانه ثقيل جدا

Too + صفه + to+ فعل فى المصدر ( جدا جدا لدرجة ان لا)

The tea is too hot to drink
الشاى ساخن جدا بحيث لا يمكن شربه

Too + صفه + ( for + مفعول) + to+ فعل فى المصدر

The tea is too hot for me to drink
الشاى ساخن جدا بحيث اننى لا يمكنى شربة

Too much : كمية اكثر من اللازم

• تستخدم too much قبل الاسماء التى لا تعد
She eats too much rice

Too many : عدد اكثر من اللازم

• تستخدم قبل الاسماء التى تعد
He carries too many books

Enough+ اسم( كاف)

• تستخدم قبل الاسماء المعدوده والغير معدوده
She do enough homework
There are enough bins in the park

صفه + enough ( لدرجة كافيه)
The park isn't clean enough

If + مضارع بسيط + I think you should + فعل فى المصدر
تستخدم فى تقديم الاقتراحات
If you can't sleep well ,I think you should go to bed earlier

What do you think of mona?
تستخدم للسؤال عن الراى
I think
In my opinion
تستخدم فى اعطاء الراى

FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[ film – should – homework – shouldn't – difficult ]
Mother : Why can't you do your - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Mona : It's too - - - - - - - - - - - , mum .
Mother : You are watching TV. Isn't it difficult ?
Mona : I 'll watch this - - - - - - - - - only .
Mother : You - - - - - - - - - watch much TV .
Mona : Ok , mother .

SUPPLY THE MISSING PARTS IN THE FOLLOWING TWO MINI DIALOGUES :

a) Nadia : I'm very tired .
Dina : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
b) Ahmed : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Tamer : No , I like my tea without sugar .

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C :

1- Which school - - - - - - - he go to last year ?
a) do b) does c) did
2- Do Ali and Ahmed work here ? Yes - - - - - - - - do .
a) he b) they c) we
3- He - - - - - - - - in Cairo ten years ago ?
a) live b) lives c) lived
4- He came - - - - - - six o'clock .
a) in b) at c) on
5- While he - - - - - - - - - - - - -, he fell .
a) run b) runs c) was running
6- A baker is a person - - - - - - - - sells bread .
a) who b) where c) which
7- You should listen - - - - - - - - - - -
a) care b) cared c) carefully
8- - - - - - - - - - - - you like me to write the letter ?
a) Are b) Would c) Have

READ AND MATCH :

(B) (A)
a) too much TV .
b) many people on the bus .
c) without sugar
d) it's too difficult .
e) enough money . 1- I can't do the homework
2- She likes her tea
3- I don't watch
4- He has got
5- There are too

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- I couldn't put litter in the bin because it was full . [ Why ]
2- We go to the park on holidays . [ When ]
3- I think the film is not interesting . [ What ]

READ AND CORRECT THE UNDERLINED WORDS :

1- You shouldn't watching much TV .
2- Too much cars stop in front of the park .
3- The weather is to hot for games .

PUNCTUATE :

1- the park wasn t clean enough last Sunday

Vocabulary

طريق Road جزار Butcher
يرسم draw محل جزارة Butcher's
بنك Bank بقال Grocer
جامع Mosque محل البقاله Grocer's
مقابل Opposite خضرى Greengrocer
حتى/ لغاية Until محل الخضرى Greengrocer's
بائع فى محل Assistant بسله Peas
يبقى مفتوحا Stay open صداع Headache
سعر Price دواء Midicine
رائع Fantastic صيدلى Chemist's
العاب Games بسكويت Biscuits
رسائل نصوص Text messages خباز Bakery
يلتقط صور Take pictures محطة اتوبيس Bus station
يستخدم Use سوق Market
يربط Join مكتب Office
يستقبل receive بنك Bank
خفيف Light محل احذية Shoe shop
ثقيل Heavy محل ملابس Clothes shop
يصل الى Get to مكتبة Library
يامل Hope متحف Museum
الافضل best يخرج من Come out of
محل لبيع الكتب Bookshop يستدير يمين Turn right
سوبرماركت Supermarket يستدير يسار Turn left
عنوان Address مباشرة Straight
شركه Company على اليمين On the right
انواع مختلفه Different kinds على اليسار On the left
مدينه كبيرة City ناصية Corner
الاجداد grandparents شارع street
• للسؤال عن سبب عدم الذهاب لمكان معين نقول
Why didn't she go to the club?
Because she was too tired

• السؤال عن المكان والاتجاهات

• How do I get from the hotel to the museum,please?
كيف اصل من الفندق الى المتحف من فضلك؟
Go straight on and turn left
امش على طول ثم استدر يسار

• Could you tell me the way to the bank, please?
هل يمكن ان تخبرنى عن الطريق الى البنك من فضلك؟
Turn right at the square ,the bank is on the right
حود يمين عند الميدان البنك على يمينك
• لاحظ استخدام صيغة الامر عند بيان الاتجاهات
• طلب شئ بطريقة مهذبة

May / can I + الفعل فى المصدر? هل يمكننى
Can I help you?
May I see some mobile phones?

Because لان + فاعل+ فعل
So ولذلك + فاعل+ فعل
• يتبع because السبب
• اما so فيتبعها النتيجة
We can't buy meat because it is too expensive
Meat is too expensive ,so we can't buy it

كلمات الاستفهام
How far….? كم المسافه
How far is the nearest hospital?
It's more than two kilometers

Which….? اى للاختيار
Which is easier science or maths?
Science is easier
FINISH THE FOLLOWING DIALOGUE WITH THESE WORDS :

[ peas – going – watch – enough – buy ]
Tamer : Where are you - - - - - - - - - Ali ?
Ali : To the greengrocer's .
Tamer : What will you - - - - - - - ?
Ali : Carrots and - - - - - - - - - -
Tamer : Have you got - - - - - - - - - money ?
Ali : Yes , I have .

SUPPLY THE MISSING PARTS IN THE FOLLOWING TWO MINI DIALOGUES :

a) Tourist : How can I get to the market , please ?
A li : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
b) Dina : - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ?
Dalia : at the butcher's .

READ AND MATCH :

(B) (A)
a) 70 pounds .
b) With a camera .
c) at the bakery .
d) for a long time .
e) because it is cheap .
1- We can take pictures
2- You can get bread
3- This watch
4- I'll buy this phone
5- Corner shops stay open

WRITE QUESTIONS USING THE WORDS IN BRACKETS :

1- The phone is six hundred pounds . [ How much ]

2- I get to the nearest shop on foot . [ How ]

3- I like the supermarkets because they have different things .[ Why ]

CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER FROM A , B OR C :

1- I'll buy this phone - - - - - - - - - it is cheap .
a) but b) because c) so
2- This mobile is expensive , but that one is - - - - - - - - - - -
a) black b) white c) cheap
3- Father was very tired , - - - - - - he went to bed early .
a) and b) but c) so
4- I don't live in a village . I live in a big - - - - - - - - - - - -
a) city b) shop c) village
5- Supermarkets are - - - - - - - - than corner shops .
a) as cheap b) cheaper c) cheapest
6- May I - - - - - - - - some mobile phones .
a) see b) saw c) to see

READ AND CORRECT THE UNDERLINED WORDS :

1- I came out in the hospital and crossed the square .
2- I'll buy this mobile so it is cheap .
3- May I saw a cheap camera ?

PUNCTUATE :

1- go a long Ramadan street and turn right
______________________________________
2- at the butcher s I turned a gain
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
 
أروع شرح لمنهج الانجليزى الصف الاول الاعدادى الترم الاول
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة 
صفحة 1 من اصل 1

صلاحيات هذا المنتدى:لاتستطيع الرد على المواضيع في هذا المنتدى
دار المعارف التعليمية :: المناهج الدراسية المرحلة الإعدادية :: مادة اللغة الإنجليزية :: الصف الأول الإعدادى :: الفصل الدراسى الأول-
انتقل الى: